Program

General Agenda


Thursday, May 23

17:00 - 19:00
Registration
18:00 - 20:00
Warm-up Hot Spot party
21:30 - 03:00
Welcome party

Friday, May 24

14:30 - 19:20
Registration
16:00 - 19:20
Workshops
18:00 - 20:00
Cubanero Hot Spot party
21:00 - 23:00
Open air concert
23:30 - 04:00
Party

Saturday, May 25

09:00 - 17:30
Registration
10:00 - 17:30
Workshops with a lunch break
18:00 - 20:00
Cubanero Hot Spot party
22:00 - 04:00
Gala party
23:30 - 00:00
Show performances of the artists

Sunday, May 26

10:00 - 18:15
Registration
11:00 - 18:15
Workshops with a lunch break
18:00 - 20:00
Cubanero Hot Spot party
22:00 - 04:00
Goodbye party

Workshop Schedule


Friday, May 24

Swipe table left-right to see all workshops
Time Room A
(Studio M)
Room B
(Studio M)
Room C
(Gymnasium SM)
Room D
(Allegro Dance Center)
16:00 – 17:00 Pedro & Giucy
Salsa partnerwork
Dejan & Sanja
Bachata Leading & Following
Peca & Paola
Kizomba fusion
17:10 – 18:10 Nemanja & Meggy
Reggaeton
Yoannis
Salsa con afro
Vedran & Valentina
Bachata
18:20 – 19:20 Pedro & Giucy
Salsa con rumba
Moya
Afro body movement
Samy & Carolina
Dominican swag footwork

Saturday, May 25

Swipe table left-right to see all workshops
Time Room A
(Studio M)
Room B
(Studio M)
Room C
(Gymnasium SM)
Room D
(Allegro Dance Center)
10:00 – 11:00 Diana
Body movement
Yuliet & Andy
Son
Moya
Abakua
Vedran & Valentina
Bachata
11:15 – 12:15 Andy
Columbia
Yuliet
Oya
Pedro & Giusy
Salsa partnerwork
Ozy Shyne
Urban Kiz
12:30 – 13:30 Yoannis
Man style
Diana
Lady style
Nemanja & Meggy
Reggaeton battle
Samy & Carolina
Dominican partnerwork
13:30 – 15:30 Lunch Break
15:30 – 16:30 Pedro & Giucy
Rumba Guaguanco
Yuliet
Cuban Moves
Moya
Ogun
Samy & Carolina
Bachata musicality
16:45 – 17:45 Yoannis
Choreography
Diana
Reggaeton
Ivan & Ivana
Rueda de casino
Ozy Shyne
Body control & leading

 

Sunday, May 26

Swipe table left-right to see all workshops
Time Room A
(Studio M)
Room B
(Studio M)
Room C
(Gymnasium SM)
Room D
(Allegro Dance Center)
11:00 – 12:00 Yoannis
Salsa con Rumba
Andy & Yuliet
Ochosi / Yemaya
Ivan & Ivana
Salsa partnerwork
Ozy Shyne
Kizomba
12:15 – 13:15 Pedro & Giucy
Timba interpretaciĆ³n musical
Diana
Salsaton
Moya
Obatala
Peca & Paola
Semba
13:30 – 14:30 Yoannis
Columbia
Yuliet
Reggaeton
Andy
Palo
Dejan & Sanja
Bachata partnerwork
14:30 – 16:00 Lunch Break
16:00 – 17:00 Andy
Salsa con afro
Diana
Musicality choreography
Moya
Chango
Ozy Shyne
Kizomba musicality
17:15 – 18:15 All teachers togeather

Locations


Allegro Dance Center

Trg Marije Trandafil 14

  • — Info Point
  • — Chill Out Room
  • — Room D
  • — Thursday party

Studio M

Ignjata Pavlasa 3

  • — Room A
  • — Room B
  • — Friday, Saturday & Sunday Parties

Gymnasium "Svetozar Markovic"

Njegoseva 22

  • — Room C

Cafe Havana

Mite Ruzica 2

  • — Cubanero Hot Spot Parties

Katolicka porta square

Katolicka porta square

  • — Open air concert - Salsa Y Punto

Ernesto Cafe

Bulevar Oslobodjenja 86

  • — Warm-up Hot Spot Party

General Location Overview

Don't miss Cubanero Salsa Festival!

Get Your Ticket Now
Yanet Fuentes

Signup For Our Newsletter

*We'll never share your email with anyone else!